Product Categories

Contact Us

Add:B-406 No.11 Xiyuan Ba Rd, Hangzhou, China

Tel:+86-571-89003971

Fax:+86-571-89001669

E-mail: export@bridgehead.cn

sales@bridgehead.cn

sales1@bridgehead.cn

sales2@bridgehead.cn

sales4@bridgehead.cn

Flexo Plate

Home > Product > Flexo Plate

Flexographic Plate For Printing

Flexographic Plate For Printing

Bridgehead digital flexographic printing plate developed by Bridgehead Co.,LTD which can give good ablative sensitivity,excellent dot and isolated line reproduction is specialized for printer and platemaking company .

Chat Now
Product Details


Flexographic Plate for Printing


Bridgehead digital flexographic printing plate developed by Bridgehead Co.,LTD which can give good ablative sensitivity,excellent dot and isolated line reproduction is specialized for printer and platemaking company .

And it has the features of simple plate-making,smooth printing,higher exposure and printing latitude,fast washing and deying speed ,long run.it is widely used for preprinting paper,printing film,label,flexible package,carry bag,folded paper box,beverage  package.



TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION OF DIGITAL FLEXOGRAPHIC PRINTING PLATE

TypeDR394-IIDR394-IIIDR318LDR284-IIDR254-IIDR170LDR170HDR114LDR114H
Plate thickness(mm)3.943.943.182.842.541.701.71.141.14
Back Exposure (Seconds)35-6035-7025-7525-4025-3525-4025-4035-6035-70
Main Exposure(minutes)12-2012-208-2012-2012-2812-2012-2010-1810-18
Rinsing(Minutes)5-85-85-75-85-85-75-75-75-7
Drying(hours)1.5-21.5-21.5-21.5-21.5-21.5-21.5-21-1.51-1.5
Detackfying(minutes)5-85-85-85-85-85-85-85-75-8
Post exposure(minutes)555655555


SIZE OF DIGITAL FLEXOGRAPHIC PRINTING PLATE

TypeDR394-IIDR394-IIIDR318LDR284-IIDR254-IIDR170LDR170HDRI14LDRI14H
Plate thickness(mm)3.943.943.182.842.541.701.701.141.14
size(mm)inch  762*1016(30*40)
                        1067*1524(42*60)
                        1067*2032(42*80)
                         1200*2032(47.2*80)----------
                         1270*2032(50*80

 

柔性树脂版2.jpg


Hot Tags: flexographic plate for printing, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, price, for sale
Related Products
Feedback